3720 34th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 34th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $357,162, approximately $274 per square foot. 3720 34th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Ehlers Ronald J and Ehlers Charlotte L
Bought by
Mayors Trust and Ma Ybaby Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Owb Reo Llc
Bought by
Ehlers Ronald J and Ehlers Charlotte L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Huddleston Christine and Huddleston William
Bought by
Imb Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Black Daniel P and Black Tracie S
Bought by
Huddleston William and Huddleston Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Black Daniel P and Black Eloise L
Bought by
Black Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ehlers Ronald J | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Imb Reo Llc | $120,100 | Attorney | |
| Huddleston William | $330,000 | University Title Svcs Llc | |
| Black Daniel P | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huddleston William | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Daniel P | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $209,698 | $38,760 | $170,938 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $217,781 | $38,760 | $179,021 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $197,375 | $38,000 | $159,375 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $144,537 | $38,000 | $106,537 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $143,971 | $38,000 | $105,971 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $145,942 | $38,000 | $107,942 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $137,160 | $38,000 | $99,160 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $135,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $131,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $113,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $102,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,640 | $91,330 | $32,300 | $59,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map