NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $872,280 - $896,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,914 Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2025

Last sale price $897,000 $469 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,102 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

This ranch-style beauty offers peace and tranquility in highly desired Stonegate. Thoughtful upgrades to the kitchen and bathrooms have been done throughout the years. Corian counters, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar highlight the kitchen which opens to a spacious family room. There is also formal living and dining rooms for entertaining and holiday gatherings. The private backyard is generous, shaded and offers an additional gate out the back for easy access to cycling and walking paths. All of this while having the amenities of the Stonegate Community with private clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness center, pool and more. Come see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Barrett

Barrett-Leber Realty Inc License #01270455 Listed on: 10/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Hawkins

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01318897

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,753 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,914 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Raised Hearth
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 136-054-004-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, pool, recreation facility

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,753 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: Russell Blvd to Lake Blvd - Left on Marina Circle - Left on Jerome Street - Right on Breton
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2239
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Reso Window Features: Dual Pane Full
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Formal Room, Dining Bar
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Parquet
  • Square Footage: 1914.00
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Granite, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Family Room Features: Open Beam Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Raised Hearth, Family Room, Gas Log
  • Kitchen Features: Slab Counter, Stone Counter, Synthetic Counter
  • Room Type: Primary Bathroom, Baths Other, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Primary Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Closet, Outside Access

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Lot Features: Private, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, See Remarks
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck, Uncovered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Interior Access
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Security Features: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Hookups Only, Inside Room

Association/Amenities

  • Association Features: Barbeque, Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Tennis Courts, Gym, Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 234
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Stonegate

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management, Pool, Recreation Facility

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: Davis Unified

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 136-054-004-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9753.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1972

MLS Schools

  • Senior High School District: Davis Unified
  • School District (County): Yolo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2025
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Fred And Martha Rehrman Trust and Rehrman Todd Frederick
Bought by
2018 Foerster Revocable Trust and Foerster
Seller's Agent
Linda Barrett
Barrett-Leber Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent
Dana Hawkins
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$925,000
Sold Price
$897,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-3.03%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$885,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,930
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.49%
Original Mortgage
$717,600
Outstanding Balance
$717,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,470

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2018 Foerster Revocable Trust $897,000 Fidelity National Title
Rehrman R Fred -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 2018 Foerster Revocable Trust $717,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Sold $897,000 -3.0% $469 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $925,000 -- $483 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,648 $315,781 $110,996 $204,785
2023 $3,648 $303,521 $106,687 $196,834
2022 $3,505 $297,571 $104,596 $192,975
2021 $3,435 $291,738 $102,546 $189,192
2020 $3,383 $288,748 $101,495 $187,253
2019 $3,320 $283,087 $99,505 $183,582
2018 $3,083 $277,537 $97,554 $179,983
2017 $3,022 $272,096 $95,642 $176,454
2016 $2,969 $266,762 $93,767 $172,995
2015 $2,856 $262,756 $92,359 $170,397
2014 $2,856 $257,610 $90,550 $167,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 225130106

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 036-154-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.