S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Suzanne Kimmel
RE/MAX
(530) 220-3519
6 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,169,000
Your wait is over for updated Stonegate home on desirable treelined street. 2600++sf this home boasts: 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, 2 car garage, main floor bonus room, formal living &l dining, open kitchen/family room, Maple floors, granite counters in kitchen, beautiful iron railing, spacious master retreat plus refreshing pool! Stonegate Club offers 3 pools, tennis courts, community center + lake with opportunity to learn to sail!! First Showings Monday.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Gold First Street License #01290251 Listed on: 03/03/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutler Timothy | $795,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Cohen Beth A | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Beth A | $779,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jain Mohini | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jain Mohini | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jain Mohini | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutler Timothy | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Beth A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jain Mohini | $227,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | Sold | $795,000 | -0.5% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,273 | $922,661 | $319,160 | $603,501 |
| 2023 | $11,273 | $886,834 | $306,767 | $580,067 |
| 2022 | $10,819 | $869,446 | $300,752 | $568,694 |
| 2021 | $10,581 | $852,399 | $294,855 | $557,544 |
| 2020 | $10,420 | $843,660 | $291,832 | $551,828 |
| 2019 | $10,044 | $827,118 | $286,110 | $541,008 |
| 2018 | $9,331 | $810,900 | $280,500 | $530,400 |
| 2017 | $9,399 | $820,000 | $300,000 | $520,000 |
| 2016 | $9,325 | $820,000 | $300,000 | $520,000 |
| 2015 | $7,636 | $755,000 | $300,000 | $455,000 |
| 2014 | $7,636 | $660,000 | $300,000 | $360,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Suzanne Kimmel
RE/MAX
(530) 220-3519
6 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17011287
APN: 036-151-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.