L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lawrence Moser
Twin Lakes Real Estate, Inc
(574) 808-8111
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $359,000
NICE LAKE HOME ON LAKE SHAFER. This two bedroom one bath with detached BUNK HOUSE THAT SLEEPS 6 boasts NEWER FOOF AND WINDOWS, ALL NEW FLOORING, NEW HOT WATER HEATERS, NEWER CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND THE BATHROOM HAS BEEN REMODELED. This is a very cute LAKE property ready for all the lake fun one is looking for. Come get it.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iatomasi Michael F | $263,000 | Columbia Title Inc | |
| Kendall William Chrisovergis T | $208,000 | Simplifile Lc E-Recording |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendall William Chrisovergis T | $176,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | Sold | $263,000 | -4.3% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $354 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $262,600 | $120,200 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $247,200 | $120,200 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $984 | $226,200 | $120,200 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $952 | $189,800 | $120,200 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $182,700 | $120,200 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $134,100 | $79,800 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $129,100 | $74,100 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $125,700 | $74,100 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $125,300 | $74,100 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $112,000 | $74,100 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $103,500 | $68,400 | $35,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lawrence Moser
Twin Lakes Real Estate, Inc
(574) 808-8111
49 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202206421
APN: 91-83-31-000-035.600-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.