3410 E Grimes St Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $226,234
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 E Grimes St, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $226,234, approximately $182 per square foot. 3410 E Grimes St is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Bonham Elementary School, Vernon Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan William Robert
Bought by
Chavales Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Dtg Operations Inc
Bought by
Sullivan William Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Viva Van Rentals Inc
Bought by
Jfc Leasing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavales Properties Llc | -- | Edwards Abstract | |
| Sullivan William Robert | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Jfc Leasing Llc | -- | Southern Texas Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jfc Leasing Llc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $136,982 | $87,120 | $49,862 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $138,884 | $87,120 | $51,764 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $157,805 | $87,120 | $70,685 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $157,805 | $87,120 | $70,685 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $127,041 | $87,120 | $39,921 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $127,041 | $87,120 | $39,921 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $144,797 | $87,120 | $57,677 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $144,797 | $87,120 | $57,677 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $144,797 | $87,120 | $57,677 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $160,395 | $87,120 | $73,275 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $160,395 | $87,120 | $73,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map