3410 E Toni Dr West Covina, CA 91791
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,889,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 E Toni Dr, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $1,636,568, approximately $502 per square foot. 3410 E Toni Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Armstrong John S and Armstrong Barbra J
Bought by
Chiu Tze and Cheng Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Armstrong John S and Armstrong Barbra J
Bought by
Armstrong John S and Armstrong Barbra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Armstrong John S and Armstrong Barbara J
Bought by
Armstrong John S and Armstrong Barbra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Armstrong John S
Bought by
Armstrong John S and Armstrong Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiu Tze | $1,175,000 | Southland Title | |
| Armstrong John S | -- | North American Title | |
| Armstrong John S | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Armstrong John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstrong John S | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,125 | $1,470,000 | $780,000 | $690,000 |
| 2024 | $17,805 | $1,470,000 | $780,000 | $690,000 |
| 2023 | $17,879 | $1,470,000 | $780,000 | $690,000 |
| 2022 | $15,971 | $1,299,100 | $689,300 | $609,800 |
| 2021 | $13,046 | $1,046,000 | $555,000 | $491,000 |
| 2019 | $13,099 | $1,046,000 | $555,000 | $491,000 |
| 2018 | $12,722 | $1,046,000 | $555,000 | $491,000 |
| 2016 | $10,956 | $913,000 | $484,500 | $428,500 |
| 2015 | $12,634 | $1,074,000 | $569,900 | $504,100 |
| 2014 | $12,344 | $1,044,000 | $554,000 | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map