3410 Stone Post Ct Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $381,357 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Stone Post Ct, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $420,339, approximately $174 per square foot. 3410 Stone Post Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
The Corwin Corp
Bought by
Ulry Charles Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,998
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
North Stephens Lc
Bought by
The Corwin Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulry Charles Alan | -- | Commerce Title | |
| The Corwin Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulry Charles Alan | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Corwin Corp | $143,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $44,724 | $7,475 | $37,249 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $43,528 | $7,475 | $36,053 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $41,124 | $6,900 | $34,224 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $36,271 | $6,900 | $29,371 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $30,510 | $5,980 | $24,530 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $28,762 | $5,980 | $22,782 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $27,520 | $5,060 | $22,460 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $26,557 | $4,600 | $21,957 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $25,668 | $4,600 | $21,068 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $25,714 | $4,600 | $21,114 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $24,737 | $4,600 | $20,137 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $25,070 | $4,600 | $20,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map