3411 Needles Dr Orlando, FL 32810
Lockhart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,782 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Needles Dr, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $310,696, approximately $221 per square foot. 3411 Needles Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Gillespie Sylvia
Bought by
Gillespie Sylvia and Flener Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Gillespie Sylvia A
Bought by
Gillespie Sylvia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Strain Margaret Ann
Bought by
Gillespie Sylvia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,150
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Sylvia | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillespie Sylvia A | -- | Attorney | |
| Gillespie Sylvia A | $66,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillespie Sylvia A | $63,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,125 | $84,566 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,125 | $84,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $926 | $82,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $926 | $77,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $75,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $841 | $73,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $801 | $72,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $820 | $70,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $813 | $69,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $84,026 | $29,000 | $55,026 |
| 2016 | $781 | $71,798 | $25,000 | $46,798 |
| 2015 | $794 | $70,978 | $25,000 | $45,978 |
| 2014 | $834 | $75,440 | $28,000 | $47,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map