3411 W 2nd St Duluth, MN 55807
Denfeld NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $249,415
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 W 2nd St, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $223,604, approximately $201 per square foot. 3411 W 2nd St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,434 | $204,200 | $14,600 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $187,700 | $13,700 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $161,300 | $15,000 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $146,100 | $13,400 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $129,900 | $11,900 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $115,000 | $10,500 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $115,000 | $10,500 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $74,400 | $5,900 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $742 | $74,400 | $5,900 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $44,600 | $3,500 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $44,600 | $3,500 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map