P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pam Barnes
HomeSmart
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $387,000
Look no further ~ this home is loaded with popular features! Single level block home on N/S lot with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1475 SF, pool, and 2-car garage. No HOA! Open, spacious floor plan with vaulted ceilings and separate living & family rooms. Tile and newer carpet throughout. Stainless steel appliances, corian countertops & breakfast bar in kitchen. Brick fireplace in family room. Master bedroom is split from other bedrooms & has exit to backyard. Large lot with full length rear patio & low maintenance desert landscaping. Pool resurfaced and new tile installed in 2014. HVAC replaced in 2012. Workshop/storage area in garage; separate slab with sheds in side yard. Close to the I10 and 101 freeways with shopping, restaurants & schools nearby. Call for a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pam Barnes
HomeSmart License #SA535366000 Listed on: 11/10/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Tim Winter
4DC Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehi Robin | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Humppi Douglas | $225,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Bly Kenneth | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Nocella Marion S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diehi Robin | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Humppi Douglas | $183,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bly Kenneth | $77,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2018 12/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -1.7% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2018 11/10/18 | For Sale | $239,000 | +54.2% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $13,188 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $12,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $28,920 | $5,780 | $23,140 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $17,600 | $3,520 | $14,080 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $16,000 | $3,200 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $995 | $13,930 | $2,780 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $939 | $13,300 | $2,660 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $838 | $12,580 | $2,510 | $10,070 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pam Barnes
HomeSmart
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tim Winter
4DC Realty
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Shawn Rogers
West USA Realty
(480) 313-7031
4 in this area
394 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alan Gordon
Venture REI, LLC
(602) 692-3520
19 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5845649
APN: 207-03-147
Ask me questions while you tour the home.