3412 Baltic Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $644,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 Baltic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $598,099, approximately $669 per square foot. 3412 Baltic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2014
Sold by
Aguirre Eric Viveros
Bought by
Aguirre Eric Viveros and Aguirre Maria Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Aguirre Eric and Jaimes Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Outstanding Balance
$9,021
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$589,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Garino Ernel and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Eric Viveros | -- | None Available | |
| Aguirre Eric | $73,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $88,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Eric | $69,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $118,860 | $71,321 | $47,539 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $116,530 | $69,923 | $46,607 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $114,246 | $68,552 | $45,694 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $112,007 | $67,208 | $44,799 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $109,812 | $65,891 | $43,921 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $106,557 | $63,938 | $42,619 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $104,469 | $62,685 | $41,784 |
| 2017 | $55 | $102,421 | $61,456 | $40,965 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $100,413 | $60,251 | $40,162 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $98,905 | $59,346 | $39,559 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $96,969 | $58,184 | $38,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map