3412 Mansfield Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 Mansfield Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $575,287, approximately $277 per square foot. 3412 Mansfield Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Shimel George F
Bought by
Shimel George F and Shimel George 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Shimel Paula K
Bought by
Shimel George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimel George F | -- | None Available | |
| Shimel George F | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shimel George F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $264,491 | $69,687 | $194,804 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $259,306 | $68,321 | $190,985 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $254,223 | $66,982 | $187,241 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $249,239 | $65,669 | $183,570 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $244,353 | $64,382 | $179,971 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $241,848 | $63,722 | $178,126 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $237,107 | $62,473 | $174,634 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $232,459 | $61,249 | $171,210 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $227,902 | $60,049 | $167,853 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $223,434 | $58,872 | $164,562 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $220,079 | $57,988 | $162,091 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $215,769 | $56,853 | $158,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map