34122 Granada Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Lantern Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,806 - $2,523,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$1,710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34122 Granada Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,933,452, approximately $1,709 per square foot. 34122 Granada Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Kinner Christopher A
Bought by
Kinner Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Kinner Hellen P
Bought by
Kinner Helen P and The Kinner Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinner Katherine E | -- | None Available | |
| Kinner Helen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $185,705 | $95,668 | $90,037 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $182,064 | $93,792 | $88,272 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $178,495 | $91,953 | $86,542 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $170,975 | $90,150 | $80,825 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $160,292 | $88,383 | $71,909 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $130,708 | $87,476 | $43,232 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $128,146 | $85,761 | $42,385 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $125,634 | $84,080 | $41,554 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $123,171 | $82,431 | $40,740 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $120,756 | $80,814 | $39,942 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $118,943 | $79,600 | $39,343 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $116,614 | $78,041 | $38,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map