NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
5.16 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2021

Last sale price $215,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oak Trees
  • Open Floorplan
  • Central Air
  • 5.16 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2021

Country living at its best! Great location! No HOA fees! Farm land ready! Thinking about homestead
living? Ready to live off a long dirt road out in the country but close to the city? Look no further! Over 5
acres of peace and quiet living is ready for you! Come and take a look at this beautiful 3/2 modular
home. Enjoy your mornings on your covered front porch overlooking the land and watching the animals.
Great open floor plan! Master bedroom separate from the other bedrooms. Master bedroom has a
walk-in closet, linen closet, double sink and a walk- in shower. Large kitchen with lots of cabinets,
breakfast nook and pantry. Plenty of counter space for cooking and canning from your garden. Laundry
room has a closet for more storage. Property is fenced and has multiple cross fences that are ready for
you to bring your animals and start living off the land! Minutes from local shopping, restaurant’s, and
hospitals. Less than 30 minutes to The Villages and 1 hour to Orlando. This house will not last long on
the market, schedule your showing, fall in love with the property, and bring your best offer today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Kilgore

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY License #3334721 Listed on: 09/01/2021

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

Co-Listed By

Elizabeth Kilgore

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY License #3326196

Last Buyer's Agent

Nani Arroyo

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS License #3473596

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $901

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5.16 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$901

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5.16 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1296
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 1296
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 224770
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/G5046220?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/G5046220?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 5 to less than 10
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.89583
  • Price per Sq Ft: 165.9
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.76106
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 165.9
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 260504715
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-729-7325
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 6

• Water View Y N: No
  • Number Of Wells: 1

• Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1

• Zoning: A
  • Parcel Number: 01-19-25-0500-00A-00402
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 901
  • Tax Block: 00A
  • Tax Book Number: 10-66-69
  • Tax Lot: 4

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2021 12/23/21 Sold $215,000 -10.4% $166 / Sq Ft
11/27/2021 11/27/21 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Price Changed $240,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 For Sale $240,000 -15.0% $185 / Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Sale $282,500 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,476 $220,721 $123,840 $96,881
2025 $3,108 $200,081 $103,200 $96,881
2024 $3,108 $200,081 $103,200 $96,881
2023 $3,108 $197,097 $103,200 $93,897
2022 $2,687 $165,464 $72,240 $93,224
2021 $900 $75,171 $0 $0
2020 $939 $75,171 $0 $0
2019 $934 $73,864 $0 $0
2018 $893 $72,487 $0 $0
2017 $850 $70,997 $0 $0
2016 $864 $70,765 $0 $0
2015 $880 $70,274 $0 $0
2014 $887 $69,717 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5046220

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.