3413 Cabernet Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,259 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Cabernet Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $575,815, approximately $266 per square foot. 3413 Cabernet Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Williams Nick and Williams Michelle
Bought by
Williams Nicholas W and Williams Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,385
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Iverson Boyd
Bought by
Iverson & Co Inc and Oak Tree Builders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Iverson & Co Inc
Bought by
Williams Nick and Williams Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Iverson Boyd
Bought by
Iverson Boyd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property