3413 Cape Cod Ct Yuba City, CA 95993
Estimated Value: $478,038 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Cape Cod Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993 and is currently estimated at $520,510, approximately $256 per square foot. 3413 Cape Cod Ct is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Tierra Buena Elementary School, River Valley High School, and Faith Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2002
Sold by
Lura Kenneth and Hutchinson Nicki J
Bought by
Lura Kenneth and Lura Nicki J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lura Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $258,826 | $67,967 | $190,859 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $253,752 | $66,635 | $187,117 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $248,778 | $65,329 | $183,449 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $243,901 | $64,049 | $179,852 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $239,152 | $62,811 | $176,341 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $236,700 | $62,167 | $174,533 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $232,060 | $60,948 | $171,112 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $227,509 | $59,753 | $167,756 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $223,048 | $58,581 | $164,467 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $218,673 | $57,432 | $161,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map