3413 E Lions St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,353,128 - $1,567,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 E Lions St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,483,782, approximately $477 per square foot. 3413 E Lions St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Alkhoury Dushoff
Bought by
Souheir Alkhoury Dushoff Survivors Trust and Dushoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Security Title Agency
Bought by
Earlie Homes & Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,600
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Earlie Homes Sales Llc
Bought by
Dushoff Jay S and Dushoff Souheir Alkhoury
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$566,600
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Earlie Homes & Associates Inc
Bought by
Security Title Agency and Trust #Tr52237
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Earlie Homes Sales Llc
Bought by
Earlie Homes & Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souheir Alkhoury Dushoff Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Earlie Homes & Associates Inc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Dushoff Jay S | $666,387 | Security Title Agency | |
| Earlie Homes Sales Llc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Security Title Agency | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Earlie Homes & Associates Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dushoff Jay S | $566,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Earlie Homes & Associates Inc | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,018 | $86,012 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,453 | $81,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,453 | $88,900 | $17,780 | $71,120 |
| 2022 | $10,019 | $74,300 | $14,860 | $59,440 |
| 2021 | $10,456 | $71,920 | $14,380 | $57,540 |
| 2020 | $10,819 | $72,510 | $14,500 | $58,010 |
| 2019 | $10,813 | $71,810 | $14,360 | $57,450 |
| 2018 | $10,578 | $72,980 | $14,590 | $58,390 |
| 2017 | $10,146 | $68,720 | $13,740 | $54,980 |
| 2016 | $9,730 | $68,020 | $13,600 | $54,420 |
| 2015 | $9,010 | $59,880 | $11,970 | $47,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map