3413 Rushing Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,150 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Rushing Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $161,538, approximately $118 per square foot. 3413 Rushing Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Wilkinson Harriet E and Wilkinson Harreit E
Bought by
Arnett Karen B and Arnett John T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnett Karen B | $65,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $32,200 | -- | |
| -- | $20,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $50,108 | $9,200 | $40,908 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $55,728 | $9,200 | $46,528 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $41,608 | $9,200 | $32,408 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $35,440 | $9,200 | $26,240 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $29,501 | $9,200 | $20,301 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $29,501 | $9,200 | $20,301 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $29,501 | $9,200 | $20,301 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $28,606 | $9,200 | $19,406 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $28,606 | $9,200 | $19,406 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $28,606 | $9,200 | $19,406 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $28,606 | $9,200 | $19,406 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $28,606 | $9,200 | $19,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map