C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Di Cicco
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $433,000
Come see this fantanstic home in the high desire Midilome area. New roof, new gas hot water heater, new lighting and appliances, new paint and hardwood floors throughout. All metal siding. 3 beds & office, private back yard, huge deck & gazebo and hot tub house! Great neighborhood! Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chris Di Cicco
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene License #SP49724 Listed on: 07/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris DiCicco
Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty License #SP49724
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillipson Parker H | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Bjr John T | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Irene L | $140,000 | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillipson Parker H | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Irene L | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Harris Irene L | $14,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | $370,000 | -9.7% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $373,200 | $110,000 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $373,700 | $100,000 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $342,600 | $90,000 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $344,600 | $90,000 | $254,600 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $252,600 | $55,000 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $233,800 | $55,000 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $205,900 | $50,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $190,300 | $50,000 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $584 | $170,000 | $50,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $582 | $153,100 | $50,000 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $546 | $143,100 | $40,000 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,100 | $40,000 | $103,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Di Cicco
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chris DiCicco
Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-7270
APN: 45331.0603
Ask me questions while you tour the home.