D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Deborah Brandt
HomeSmart Realty West
Estimated Value: $525,228 - $566,000
Great home ready for a new family in the desired May Ranch Community of Perris! This corner lot home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, tile & laminate flooring thru out, custom kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash full height, stainless steel appliances, built-in floor to ceiling storage in kitchen & much more! Close to all - shopping, schools, 2 parks, easy freeway access, Perris Lake and fairgrounds. This single story home has everything you are looking for - you must see it! Will go quickly! Neighborhoods: May Ranch, Perris Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Satellite Dish, Shed(s) Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deborah Brandt
HomeSmart Realty West License #01982921 Listed on: 06/29/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamez Natividad | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gamez Natividad | $315,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Napier Wayne A | $221,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamez Natividad | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Napier Wayne A | $209,940 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Sold | $315,000 | +1.6% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,607 | $358,411 | $51,200 | $307,211 |
| 2023 | $6,607 | $344,496 | $49,213 | $295,283 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $337,743 | $48,249 | $289,494 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $331,121 | $47,303 | $283,818 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $327,726 | $46,818 | $280,908 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $321,300 | $45,900 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $5,540 | $315,000 | $45,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $277,689 | $61,245 | $216,444 |
| 2016 | $4,849 | $259,000 | $57,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $245,000 | $54,000 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $191,000 | $42,000 | $149,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Deborah Brandt
HomeSmart Realty West
O
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 170033891
APN: 303-662-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.