3414 E Lyon St Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3414 E Lyon St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $193,410, approximately $128 per square foot. 3414 E Lyon St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Radcliffe & Sue Killam Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Miguel F and Gomez Yolanda P
Bought by
Gomez Rolando and Gomez Maribel Lam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,533
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,877
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Rolando | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Rolando | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $193,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $510 | $175,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $159,800 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $145,273 | $30,612 | $114,661 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $136,411 | $29,203 | $107,208 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $132,910 | $29,210 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $132,910 | $29,210 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $117,980 | $28,810 | $89,170 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $117,640 | $28,810 | $88,830 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $110,170 | $23,070 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map