Seller's Agent in 2016
James Allen
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 389-5478
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $326,000
This could be the best value on the South Hill... Oversized lot on a culdesac, bus line, huge deck with partial views... A beautiful 1424 finished sq. ft. home, with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, dining area, basement family room, fresh carpets and a newer Lennox gas furnace and gas water tank... All appliances are included... Owner financing available with 20% down! Seller is motivated and this home will not last long... So hurry and make offer now!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Jacob W | $75,000 | Vylla Title | |
| Mccann Jacob W | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Zanck Lori L | -- | None Available | |
| Eleventh Avenue Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zanck Lori L | $71,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rapp Donald H | $79,900 | First American Title Ins | |
| Miller Frank | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Evanger Harold | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccann Jacob W | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Jacob W | $122,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanck Lori L | $56,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | For Sale | $129,950 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $327,500 | $115,500 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $291,150 | $110,250 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $283,550 | $89,250 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $275,800 | $88,200 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $177,620 | $52,920 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $157,900 | $44,100 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $143,690 | $38,590 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $125,480 | $33,080 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $104,580 | $33,080 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $97,780 | $33,080 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $95,580 | $33,080 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,980 | $33,080 | $60,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
James Allen
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 389-5478
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tamara Boehm
R.H. Cooke & Associates
(509) 389-9060
13 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201619333
APN: 35223.2213
Ask me questions while you tour the home.