3415 Ellen Way Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,266,516
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Ellen Way, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,207,629, approximately $484 per square foot. 3415 Ellen Way is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2018
Sold by
Homes Dennis Carl and Homes Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Holmes Dannis Carl and Holmes Cynthia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Demaggio Joe and Demaggio Kathleen A K
Bought by
Holmes Dennis Carl and Holmes Cynthia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Dannis Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Dennis Carl | $925,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes Dennis Carl | $679,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,579 | $1,052,485 | $473,334 | $579,151 |
| 2024 | $12,161 | $1,031,849 | $464,053 | $567,796 |
| 2023 | $12,161 | $1,011,617 | $454,954 | $556,663 |
| 2022 | $11,785 | $991,783 | $446,034 | $545,749 |
| 2021 | $11,617 | $972,338 | $437,289 | $535,049 |
| 2020 | $11,531 | $962,369 | $432,806 | $529,563 |
| 2019 | $11,300 | $943,500 | $424,320 | $519,180 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $311,410 | $70,568 | $240,842 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $305,305 | $69,185 | $236,120 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $299,320 | $67,829 | $231,491 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $294,825 | $66,811 | $228,014 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $289,051 | $65,503 | $223,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map