3454 Covey Ct Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,111,832
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3454 Covey Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,088,708, approximately $511 per square foot. 3454 Covey Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Courcoumelis Elaine
Bought by
Courcoumelis Constantinos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,250
Outstanding Balance
$454,969
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Mulsoff Edward and Mulsoff Sharlene F
Bought by
Mulsoff Edward F and Mulsoff Sharlene F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Mulsoff Edward F and Mulsoff Sharlene F
Bought by
Mulsoff Edward F and Mulsoff Sharlene F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Moore Louie L and Moore Nanci L Dva
Bought by
Moore Louie L and Moore Nanci L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Mulsoff Edward F and Mulsoff Sharlene F
Bought by
Mulsoff Edward F and Mulsoff Sharlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courcoumelis Constantinos | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Courcoumelis Constantinos | $727,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Mulsoff Edward F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mulsoff Edward | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mulsoff Edward F | -- | -- | |
| Mulsoff Edward F | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Moore Louie L | -- | -- | |
| Mulsoff Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courcoumelis Constantinos | $545,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulsoff Edward | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulsoff Edward F | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,560 | $866,240 | $347,036 | $519,204 |
| 2024 | $10,214 | $849,256 | $340,232 | $509,024 |
| 2023 | $10,214 | $832,605 | $333,561 | $499,044 |
| 2022 | $9,905 | $816,280 | $327,021 | $489,259 |
| 2021 | $9,766 | $800,275 | $320,609 | $479,666 |
| 2020 | $9,695 | $792,070 | $317,322 | $474,748 |
| 2019 | $9,500 | $776,540 | $311,100 | $465,440 |
| 2018 | $8,992 | $727,000 | $305,000 | $422,000 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $179,738 | $57,391 | $122,347 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $176,215 | $56,266 | $119,949 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $173,569 | $55,421 | $118,148 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $170,170 | $54,336 | $115,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map