3415 Julia Ave Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Julia Ave, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $176,132, approximately $118 per square foot. 3415 Julia Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Alger Robert E
Bought by
Brown Thomas O'neal Brown Thomas On
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Alger Robert E
Bought by
Brown Thomas O'neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1986
Sold by
Seaberg Thomas C Seaberg Theresa G
Bought by
Alger Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Sold by
Seaberg Thomas C
Bought by
Alger Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thomas O'neal Brown Thomas On | -- | -- | |
| Brown Thomas O'neal | $10,200 | -- | |
| Alger Robert E | $67,500 | -- | |
| Alger Robert E | $67,500 | -- | |
| -- | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $65,328 | $6,800 | $58,528 |
| 2024 | $960 | $73,236 | $6,800 | $66,436 |
| 2023 | $753 | $63,276 | $6,800 | $56,476 |
| 2022 | $901 | $53,851 | $6,800 | $47,051 |
| 2021 | $798 | $39,656 | $6,800 | $32,856 |
| 2020 | $802 | $39,656 | $6,800 | $32,856 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $39,656 | $6,800 | $32,856 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $39,656 | $6,800 | $32,856 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $39,656 | $6,800 | $32,856 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $39,656 | $6,800 | $32,856 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $39,656 | $6,800 | $32,856 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $39,656 | $6,800 | $32,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map