3416 E Marco Polo Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $547,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 E Marco Polo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $507,348, approximately $316 per square foot. 3416 E Marco Polo Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Wibirt Bradley C and Wibirt Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,420
Outstanding Balance
$30,058
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wibirt Bradley C | $138,345 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wibirt Bradley C | $131,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $24,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $22,971 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $36,750 | $7,350 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $26,420 | $5,280 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $21,270 | $4,250 | $17,020 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map