3416 Ridgeway Dr Metairie, LA 70002
Whitney-Cecile NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,467/month
Highlights
- Midcentury Modern Architecture
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- J.C. Ellis Elementary School Rated 9+
- Full Attic
- Porch
About This Home
Mid Modern BEAUTY in highly sought Whitney Heights neighborhood. This home is filled with natural light. Enjoy the view of pets and their people as they stroll past your large picture window. Excellent for entertaining with large living and den areas. Built in wet bar, vaulted ceilings, brick walls and planter details make this home the "cool" that it is. Original ceramic tile bathrooms, retro kitchen, original tulip lighting fixtures are a treasure to behold. Mechanical updates ~2014 & new roof.
Listing Agent
Alex-Cate Realty, L.L.C. License #NOM:995701162 Listed on: 09/09/2022
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2014 | Remodeled
Home Design
- Midcentury Modern Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,060 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 3 Parking Spaces
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 60x105
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 700023416RidgewayDR155
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $29,920 | $11,510 | $18,410 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $29,920 | $11,510 | $18,410 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $28,180 | $9,210 | $18,970 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $28,180 | $9,210 | $18,970 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $28,180 | $9,210 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $28,180 | $9,210 | $18,970 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $26,000 | $7,370 | $18,630 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $26,000 | $7,370 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $26,000 | $7,370 | $18,630 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $26,000 | $7,370 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $413 | $26,000 | $7,370 | $18,630 |
| 2014 | $413 | $18,670 | $10,710 | $7,960 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | -12.7% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2022 10/08/22 | Price Changed | $418,000 | -2.3% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Price Changed | $428,000 | -2.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $438,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network
MLS Number: 2362576
APN: 0-82-0002847
- 3312 Clifford Dr
- 3413 Tolmas Dr
- 3404 Tolmas Dr
- 3424 Tolmas Dr
- 3208 Clifford Dr
- 3532 Clifford Dr
- 3220 Metairie Ct
- 3528 Tolmas Dr
- 3108 Ridgeway Dr
- 1208 Beverly Garden Dr
- 3116 Tolmas Dr
- 3628 Tolmas Dr
- 3100 19th St
- 1136 Helios Ave
- 1104 Helios Ave
- 1233 Hesper Ave
- 3629 Ridgelake Dr Unit 1
- 3629 Ridgelake Dr Unit 10
- 3221 Metairie Heights Ave
- 3005 18th St
- 3009 Melvil Dewey Dr Unit B
- 3104 Clifford Dr
- 3531 Ridgelake Dr Unit 3
- 3017 Clifford Dr
- 3012 Ridgeway Dr
- 3004 9th St Unit 104
- 3629 Ridgelake Dr Unit 1
- 2955 Ridgelake Dr
- 2955 Ridgelake Dr Unit 210
- 3409 Severn Ave
- 1816 Poplar St Unit C
- 1708 Feronia St
- 3301 W Esplanade Ave N
- 1627 Feronia St
- 3901 Ridgelake Dr Unit 4A
- 3320 N Arnoult Rd Unit 110
- 3320 N Arnoult Rd Unit 327
- 3400 N Arnoult Rd Unit 210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.