3416 S Wallace St Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,329 - $778,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $691,582, approximately $230 per square foot. 3416 S Wallace St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School and Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Zito Joseph and Zito Rena
Bought by
Liang Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,990
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Ann | $460,000 | Prairie Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Ann | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,850 | $59,162 | $17,031 | $42,131 |
| 2024 | $9,850 | $59,162 | $17,031 | $42,131 |
| 2023 | $9,581 | $50,000 | $13,750 | $36,250 |
| 2022 | $9,581 | $50,000 | $13,750 | $36,250 |
| 2021 | $9,385 | $50,000 | $13,750 | $36,250 |
| 2020 | $8,412 | $40,864 | $13,750 | $27,114 |
| 2019 | $8,536 | $45,915 | $13,750 | $32,165 |
| 2018 | $8,391 | $45,915 | $13,750 | $32,165 |
| 2017 | $7,806 | $39,635 | $10,937 | $28,698 |
| 2016 | $7,438 | $39,635 | $10,937 | $28,698 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | $39,635 | $10,937 | $28,698 |
| 2014 | $6,493 | $37,563 | $9,375 | $28,188 |
| 2013 | $6,353 | $37,563 | $9,375 | $28,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map