3416 Sir Colleton Ct Raleigh, NC 27612
Crabtree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,742 - $685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 Sir Colleton Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $653,936, approximately $248 per square foot. 3416 Sir Colleton Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Stough Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Hutchins Denise W
Bought by
Watson Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2006
Sold by
Hutchins Steven W
Bought by
Hutchins Denise W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Hutchins Steven W and Hutchins Denise W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Kincell Gary R and Kincell Pun Cho
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Dunn Timothy A
Bought by
Kincell Gary R and Kincell Pun Cho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Robert S | $328,000 | None Available | |
| Hutchins Denise W | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchins Steven W | $312,000 | -- | |
| Regions Bank | $330,000 | -- | |
| Kincell Gary R | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchins Steven W | $249,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincell Gary R | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $564,247 | $110,000 | $454,247 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $564,247 | $110,000 | $454,247 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $400,796 | $79,000 | $321,796 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $400,796 | $79,000 | $321,796 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $400,796 | $79,000 | $321,796 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $400,796 | $79,000 | $321,796 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $365,090 | $76,000 | $289,090 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $365,090 | $76,000 | $289,090 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $365,090 | $76,000 | $289,090 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $365,090 | $76,000 | $289,090 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $407,797 | $136,000 | $271,797 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $407,797 | $136,000 | $271,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map