34161 Ruby Lantern St Dana Point, CA 92629
Lantern Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,602 - $2,143,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34161 Ruby Lantern St, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,723,534, approximately $989 per square foot. 34161 Ruby Lantern St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Wittman Randall R
Bought by
Brougham Geoffrey B and Brougham Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brougham Geoffrey B | $425,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brougham Geoffrey B | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,474 | $728,683 | $536,183 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $9,474 | $714,396 | $525,670 | $188,726 |
| 2023 | $9,418 | $700,389 | $515,363 | $185,026 |
| 2022 | $9,082 | $686,656 | $505,257 | $181,399 |
| 2021 | $8,950 | $673,193 | $495,350 | $177,843 |
| 2020 | $8,379 | $666,291 | $490,271 | $176,020 |
| 2019 | $8,330 | $653,227 | $480,658 | $172,569 |
| 2018 | $7,921 | $640,419 | $471,233 | $169,186 |
| 2017 | $7,419 | $607,686 | $461,993 | $145,693 |
| 2016 | $7,247 | $595,771 | $452,934 | $142,837 |
| 2015 | $6,934 | $586,822 | $446,130 | $140,692 |
| 2014 | $6,820 | $575,327 | $437,390 | $137,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map