3417 Bellevue Rd Raleigh, NC 27609
North Club Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,777,000 - $2,288,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,031
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 Bellevue Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $2,009,316, approximately $498 per square foot. 3417 Bellevue Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Root Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Driver Courtney B and Hudson Christopher L
Bought by
Driver Courtney B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$970,000
Outstanding Balance
$849,914
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,159,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Driver Courtney B and Hudson Christopher L
Bought by
Driver Countney B and Hudson Christopher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Allure Homes Llc
Bought by
Driver Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$974,850
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Baggett Christopher Paul and Baggett Sharon W
Bought by
Allure Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Allure Holdings Llc
Bought by
Baggett Christopher Paul and Baggett Sharon W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Bought by
Burroughs Paul and Burroughs Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Courtney B | -- | None Available | |
| Driver Courtney B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Driver Countney B | -- | None Available | |
| Driver Courtney B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Driver Courtney | $1,257,000 | None Available | |
| Driver Courtney | $1,257,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allure Homes Llc | $328,500 | None Available | |
| Baggett Christopher Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Burroughs Paul | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driver Courtney B | $970,000 | |
| Closed | Driver Courtney B | $970,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driver Courtney B | $730,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driver Courtney | $974,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Allure Homes Llc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,813 | $1,925,534 | $715,000 | $1,210,534 |
| 2024 | $16,743 | $1,925,534 | $715,000 | $1,210,534 |
| 2023 | $13,830 | $1,267,003 | $423,500 | $843,503 |
| 2022 | $12,848 | $1,267,003 | $423,500 | $843,503 |
| 2021 | $12,174 | $1,254,216 | $423,500 | $830,716 |
| 2020 | $11,759 | $1,229,006 | $423,500 | $805,506 |
| 2019 | $9,373 | $808,806 | $252,000 | $556,806 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $357,407 | $252,000 | $105,407 |
| 2017 | $0 | $357,407 | $252,000 | $105,407 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $357,407 | $252,000 | $105,407 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $328,680 | $179,850 | $148,830 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $328,680 | $179,850 | $148,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map