3417 Summer Set Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,468,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 Summer Set Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,267,522, approximately $464 per square foot. 3417 Summer Set Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Edward H
Bought by
Rodriguez Edward H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,885
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,173,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Edward H and Rodriguez Mary E
Bought by
Rodriguez Edward H and Rodriguez Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Edward H | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Rodriguez Edward H | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Rodriguez Edward H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $168,500 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Edward H | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $335,514 | $63,982 | $271,532 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $328,936 | $62,728 | $266,208 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $322,488 | $61,499 | $260,989 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $316,166 | $60,294 | $255,872 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $309,967 | $59,112 | $250,855 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $306,789 | $58,506 | $248,283 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $300,774 | $57,359 | $243,415 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $294,878 | $56,235 | $238,643 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $289,097 | $55,133 | $233,964 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $283,429 | $54,052 | $229,377 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $279,173 | $53,241 | $225,932 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $273,706 | $52,199 | $221,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map