3418 Concetta Way Sacramento, CA 95821
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,620 - $582,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Concetta Way, Sacramento, CA 95821 and is currently estimated at $544,905, approximately $338 per square foot. 3418 Concetta Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Whitney Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Wolfington Carol A
Bought by
Wolfington Carol A and The Carol A Wolfington Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Fenwick Nancy K
Bought by
Wolfington Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,244
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$480,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Revocable Trust Charles Graham & Elizabeth Ki and Fenwick Nancy K
Bought by
Fenwick Nancy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Kinter Charles Graham and Kinter Elizabeth
Bought by
Kinter Kinter Elizabeth Elizabeth and Kinter Charles Graham
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfington Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfington Carol A | $215,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Fenwick Nancy K | -- | -- | |
| Kinter Kinter Elizabeth Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfington Carol A | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $323,950 | $90,399 | $233,551 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $317,599 | $88,627 | $228,972 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $311,373 | $86,890 | $224,483 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $305,269 | $85,187 | $220,082 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $299,284 | $83,517 | $215,767 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $296,216 | $82,661 | $213,555 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $290,409 | $81,041 | $209,368 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $284,715 | $79,452 | $205,263 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $279,134 | $77,895 | $201,239 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $273,662 | $76,368 | $197,294 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $269,552 | $75,221 | $194,331 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $264,273 | $73,748 | $190,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map