3418 E 3rd St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,493 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $755,623, approximately $597 per square foot. 3418 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Morales Nicolette Tiberio
Bought by
Morales Nicolette Tiberio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Torres Edward M and Torres Elvira P
Bought by
Torres Edward M and Torres Elvira P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Nicolette Tiberio | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Edward M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $73,966 | $27,909 | $46,057 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $72,516 | $27,362 | $45,154 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $71,095 | $26,826 | $44,269 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $69,701 | $26,300 | $43,401 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $68,335 | $25,785 | $42,550 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $66,310 | $25,021 | $41,289 |
| 2018 | $922 | $65,011 | $24,531 | $40,480 |
| 2016 | $866 | $62,488 | $23,579 | $38,909 |
| 2015 | $855 | $61,550 | $23,225 | $38,325 |
| 2014 | $867 | $60,346 | $22,771 | $37,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map