3418 E 7th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 E 7th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $96,143, approximately $156 per square foot. 3418 E 7th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Marilyn R and Campbell Dennis R R
Bought by
Frazier Regina T D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,243
Outstanding Balance
$4,778
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Regina T D | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Regina T D | $29,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $4,522 | $1,611 | $2,911 |
| 2024 | $703 | $8,987 | $1,205 | $7,782 |
| 2023 | $703 | $8,987 | $3,458 | $5,529 |
| 2022 | $281 | $3,420 | $1,121 | $2,299 |
| 2021 | $280 | $3,420 | $1,121 | $2,299 |
| 2020 | $268 | $3,229 | $1,121 | $2,108 |
| 2019 | $262 | $3,229 | $1,121 | $2,108 |
| 2018 | $391 | $4,915 | $479 | $4,436 |
| 2017 | $384 | $4,915 | $479 | $4,436 |
| 2016 | $384 | $4,792 | $281 | $4,511 |
| 2014 | $385 | $4,792 | $281 | $4,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map