3418 E Hazelwood St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,139 - $1,407,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 E Hazelwood St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,177,785, approximately $531 per square foot. 3418 E Hazelwood St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Sold by
Podulka John Stanley and Podulka Paula Mae
Bought by
Podulka John Stanley and Podulka Paula Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podulka John Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $41,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $39,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $64,770 | $12,950 | $51,820 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $50,700 | $10,140 | $40,560 |
| 2021 | $4,662 | $47,430 | $9,480 | $37,950 |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $46,330 | $9,260 | $37,070 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $42,230 | $8,440 | $33,790 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $38,380 | $7,670 | $30,710 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $36,830 | $7,360 | $29,470 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $30,960 | $6,190 | $24,770 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $29,460 | $5,890 | $23,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map