3418 Goldeneye Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $365,840
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Goldeneye Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $357,710, approximately $166 per square foot. 3418 Goldeneye Ln is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Feliciano Hiram
Bought by
Feliciano Lisa and Feliciano Hiram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Feliciano Hiram
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$125,685
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$232,025
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Feliciano Hiram | $255,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feliciano Hiram | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $134,738 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $130,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $127,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $123,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $204,400 | $45,000 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $113,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $110,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $108,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $106,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $104,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $103,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $102,812 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map