$1,648,000

Estimated payment $9,642/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$1,288 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Branham High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

elcome to 3418 Manda Dr., San Jose, CA 95124 — a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Cambrian area. This versatile property offers a functional layout with great potential for multi-generational living or rental income. One of the bedrooms features a kitchen sink and private outside access, making it ideal for in-laws, guests, or possible rental use. The home has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring, a remodeled kitchen, and one completely renovated bathroom. The permitted third bathroom adds extra convenience and value. Enjoy a private backyard designed for entertaining, along with a gated front entry that provides additional privacy and curb appeal. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes.

Listing Agent

Alma Hodzic

Exp Realty of California Inc. License #01925759 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Exp Realty of California Inc.

Co-Listing Agent

Tommy Turner

Exp Realty Of California Inc License #02006641

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cambrian Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 44714015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MLL5009355

• Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Parcel Number: 44714015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,126 $710,861 $496,763 $214,098
2024 $10,126 $696,923 $487,023 $209,900
2023 $9,952 $683,259 $477,474 $205,785
2022 $9,778 $669,862 $468,112 $201,750
2021 $9,565 $656,729 $458,934 $197,795
2020 $9,127 $649,996 $454,229 $195,767
2019 $9,004 $637,252 $445,323 $191,929
2018 $8,756 $624,758 $436,592 $188,166
2017 $8,570 $612,509 $428,032 $184,477
2016 $8,162 $600,500 $419,640 $180,860
2015 $8,062 $591,481 $413,337 $178,144
2014 $7,508 $578,915 $405,241 $173,674
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $1,648,000 +191.7% $1,288 / Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $565,000 +7.6% $441 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2012 06/02/12 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2012 05/17/12 For Sale $525,000 -- $410 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $565,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $250,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41133783

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 447-14-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.