3418 Meadowlark Dr Edgewood, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Meadowlark Dr, Edgewood, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $274,664, approximately $194 per square foot. 3418 Meadowlark Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Kloecker Matthew N and Kloeker Martha E
Bought by
Robbins Adam M and Robbins Miranda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Outstanding Balance
$76,017
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Kloeker Martha E and Kloeker Matthew N
Bought by
Kloeker Matthew N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Adam M | $115,000 | Mattingly Ford Title Service | |
| Kloeker Matthew N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History