3419 40th Terrace E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,348 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3419 40th Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $489,087, approximately $205 per square foot. 3419 40th Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Lopez Jerry F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,021
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jerry F | $232,600 | First Florida Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jerry F | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History