3419 E 69th St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3419 E 69th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $424,705, approximately $198 per square foot. 3419 E 69th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Betty J Chamberlain Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Chamberlain Betty J and Wallace Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Betty J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chamberlain Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,369 | $389,000 | $55,300 | $333,700 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $329,600 | $55,300 | $274,300 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $308,300 | $55,300 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $291,900 | $55,300 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $266,100 | $54,700 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $261,300 | $54,700 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $251,500 | $54,700 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $254,600 | $54,700 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $251,300 | $54,700 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $250,200 | $54,700 | $195,500 |
| 2013 | $2,412 | $250,200 | $54,700 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map