3419 Goldberry Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3419 Goldberry Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $600,791, approximately $251 per square foot. 3419 Goldberry Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Iverson & Co Inc
Bought by
Newton Matthew L and Newton Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,625
Outstanding Balance
$158,414
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$442,377
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Matthew L | $355,500 | Pacific Northwest Title Of L | |
| Iverson & Co Inc | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Of L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iverson & Co Inc | $266,625 | |