NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,274,461 - $1,567,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,596 Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2024

Last sale price $1,299,000 $361 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,599 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Beach View
  • 3.83 Acre Lot
  • Ketterlinus Elementary School Rated A
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of June 2024

SET IN A PRIVATE GATED COMMUNITY OF 17 HOMES*ALMOST 4 ACRES*PANORAMIC VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM OF THE INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY, MARSH & TOLOMATO RIVER W/SUNRISE & SUNSET VIEWS*2000SQFT OF DECKS*SCREENED PORCH*MAIN FLOOR HAS A LARGE GREAT ROOM W/SOARING CEILINGS, A GOURMET KITCHEN & BREAKFAST ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM,& A ''GETAWAY'' SUNROOM/DEN SPACE W/GAS FIREPLACE*GUEST SUITE W/ BATH ALSO ON THE MAIN FLOOR*UPPER FLOOR HAS THE PRIMARY AND 3RD BEDROOMS, & AN OFFICE / LOFT AREA W/FIREPLACE OVERLOOKING THE MARSH AND RIVER*ALSO A HEATED & COOLED EXERCISE ROOM OFF THE GARAGE *PREMIER FINISHES & FEATURES THRUOUT INCLUDING GLASS CUVARA HIMILAYA COUNTER TOPS AND BOSCH & THERMADOR APPLIANCES IN THE KITCHEN, BAMBOO FLOORING, MARVIN HURRICANE WINDOWS & DOORS, HUNTER DOUGLAS SILHOUETTE BLINDS*BRAND NEW ROOF*FULL HOUSE GENERAC GENERATOR* GUTTERS*A HUGE GARAGE WITH ROOM FOR 4 CARS*LARGE STORAGE ROOM UNDER HOUSE*SPACE FOR A DOCK*CLOSE TO SHOPS & RESTAURANTS, THE BEACH, AND MORE!*DON'T MISS IT!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Richardson

WATSON REALTY CORP License #0661129 Listed on: 03/26/2024

WATSON REALTY CORP

Last Buyer's Agent

John Richardson

WATSON REALTY CORP License #0661129 Listed on: 03/26/2024

WATSON REALTY CORP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,871

Year Built

  • Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3.83 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a marsh
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Central Vacuum
  • Built-In Features
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1492810040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,871

Year Built

Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3.83 Acres

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.83
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Camachee Island
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 3596.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 389.04
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Electric Whole House Generator: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Security Features Security Gate: Yes
  • Architectural Style Contemporary: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 1.0
  • View Protected Preserve: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Waterfront Features Intracoastal: Yes
  • Waterfront Features Marsh: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 3.83
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Lot Features Dead End Street: Yes
  • Levels Three Or More: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • ViewPond: Yes
  • View TreesWoods: Yes
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Room Types Great Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type Private Road: Yes
  • Property Condition UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Room Types Office: Yes
  • Laundry Features Lower Level: Yes
  • Laundry Features Sink: Yes
  • Interior Features Guest Suite: Yes
  • View Bridge(s): Yes
  • Room Types Exercise Room: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3596.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 2
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes

• Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Irregular Lot, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wetlands, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Beach, Bridge(s), Intracoastal, Pond, Protected Preserve, River, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal, Marsh, Navigable Water, Ocean Access, River Access, River Front
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch, Wrap Around
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Wrap Around: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • View:River: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Navigable Water: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:River Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wetlands: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Ocean Access: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Side Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Many Trees: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:River Access: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Impact Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Whole House Generator
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 2000.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Lands End Homeowners Association
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 2000.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Lands End Homeowners Association

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ketterlinus
  • High School: St. Augustine
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sebastian

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 166834.8
  • Parcel #: 1492810040
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7870.85
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2026
Sold by
Rowland Brett
Bought by
Rowland Brett
Current Estimated Value
$1,412,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,365,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,365,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,865

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2024
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
List Price
$1,399,000
Sold Price
$1,299,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-7.15%
Views
149

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$1,039,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2016
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
List Price
$879,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$154,000
-17.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.27%
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rowland Brett $100 None Listed On Document
Rowland Brett I $1,299,000 Watson Title Services
Miles David K $725,000 Island Title Of St Augustine
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rowland Brett $1,365,000
Previous Owner Rowland Brett I $1,039,200
Previous Owner Miles David K $525,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Sold $1,299,000 -7.1% $361 / Sq Ft
03/26/2024 03/26/24 For Sale $1,399,000 +93.0% $389 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $725,000 -- --
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Sold $725,000 -17.5% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2016 09/30/16 For Sale $879,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,765 $857,219 -- --
2025 $7,871 $779,727 -- --
2024 $7,871 $676,254 -- --
2023 $7,871 $656,557 $0 $0
2022 $7,690 $637,434 $0 $0
2021 $7,665 $618,868 $0 $0
2020 $7,643 $610,323 $0 $0
2019 $7,817 $596,601 $0 $0
2018 $7,977 $601,226 $0 $0
2017 $8,535 $590,081 $222,000 $368,081
2016 $8,163 $542,606 $0 $0
2015 $5,935 $442,965 $0 $0
2014 $5,961 $439,450 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2016388

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 149281-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.