3419 Silver Maple Dr Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,221,000 - $2,361,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3419 Silver Maple Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,285,965, approximately $775 per square foot. 3419 Silver Maple Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Uppal Parmjit Kaur
Bought by
Uppal Parminder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$840,583
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,445,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Peabody Vernon C and Peabody Janice E
Bought by
Uppal Parminder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$840,583
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,445,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uppal Parminder | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Uppal Parminder | $1,350,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uppal Parminder | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,313 | $1,566,784 | $1,044,524 | $522,260 |
| 2024 | $17,654 | $1,536,064 | $1,024,044 | $512,020 |
| 2023 | $17,654 | $1,505,946 | $1,003,965 | $501,981 |
| 2022 | $17,513 | $1,476,419 | $984,280 | $492,139 |
| 2021 | $17,136 | $1,447,471 | $964,981 | $482,490 |
| 2019 | $16,678 | $1,404,540 | $936,360 | $468,180 |
| 2018 | $16,065 | $1,377,000 | $918,000 | $459,000 |
| 2017 | $6,694 | $533,325 | $234,478 | $298,847 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | $522,869 | $229,881 | $292,988 |
| 2015 | $6,510 | $515,016 | $226,428 | $288,588 |
| 2014 | $6,416 | $504,928 | $221,993 | $282,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map