342 Breezy Rd Prescott, AZ 86301
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,890
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Breezy Rd, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $707,397, approximately $244 per square foot. 342 Breezy Rd is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2012
Sold by
Pasadena Corporation
Bought by
Warren Kevin M and Brack Warren Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,757
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,640
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Kevin M | $290,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Kevin M | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,046 | $65,111 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,985 | $63,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $65,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $52,908 | $10,942 | $41,966 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $45,521 | $10,314 | $35,207 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $42,822 | $7,584 | $35,238 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map