342 E Oak St Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $283,149
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 E Oak St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $274,287, approximately $332 per square foot. 342 E Oak St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Orozco Rafael and Orozco Rebeca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Torres Leobardo A and Torres Josephine L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Torres Josephine L
Bought by
Torres Leobardo A and Torres Josephine L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Rafael | $50,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $54,450 | Landsafe Title | |
| Torres Leobardo A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $62,793 | $15,068 | $47,725 |
| 2024 | $680 | $61,563 | $14,773 | $46,790 |
| 2023 | $667 | $60,357 | $14,484 | $45,873 |
| 2022 | $653 | $59,174 | $14,200 | $44,974 |
| 2021 | $665 | $58,015 | $13,922 | $44,093 |
| 2020 | $648 | $57,421 | $13,780 | $43,641 |
| 2019 | $635 | $56,296 | $13,510 | $42,786 |
| 2018 | $626 | $55,194 | $13,246 | $41,948 |
| 2017 | $612 | $54,113 | $12,987 | $41,126 |
| 2016 | $574 | $53,051 | $12,732 | $40,319 |
| 2014 | $563 | $51,232 | $12,296 | $38,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map