342 Hemlock St Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Hemlock St, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $352,497, approximately $287 per square foot. 342 Hemlock St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Nielsen-Tawney Hazel Delphina
Bought by
Hazel D Tawney Trust and Nielsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Hazel E Tawney Trust and Nielsen Stanley F
Bought by
Nielsen Stanley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel D Tawney Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nielsen Stanley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $65,707 | $10,752 | $54,955 |
| 2024 | $766 | $64,420 | $10,542 | $53,878 |
| 2023 | $748 | $63,158 | $10,336 | $52,822 |
| 2022 | $729 | $61,921 | $10,134 | $51,787 |
| 2021 | $730 | $60,708 | $9,936 | $50,772 |
| 2020 | $721 | $60,087 | $9,835 | $50,252 |
| 2019 | $708 | $58,910 | $9,643 | $49,267 |
| 2018 | $701 | $57,755 | $9,454 | $48,301 |
| 2017 | $678 | $56,623 | $9,269 | $47,354 |
| 2016 | $664 | $55,514 | $9,088 | $46,426 |
| 2015 | $656 | $54,681 | $8,952 | $45,729 |
| 2014 | $615 | $53,611 | $8,777 | $44,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map