342 Heritage Place Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,650
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Heritage Place, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $315,011, approximately $86 per square foot. 342 Heritage Place is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $26,778 | $4,000 | $22,778 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $26,146 | $4,000 | $22,146 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $26,146 | $4,000 | $22,146 |
| 2022 | $5,032 | $26,146 | $4,000 | $22,146 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $26,146 | $4,000 | $22,146 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $25,812 | $4,000 | $21,812 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $25,812 | $4,000 | $21,812 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $25,812 | $4,000 | $21,812 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $25,812 | $4,000 | $21,812 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $25,812 | $4,000 | $21,812 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $25,549 | $4,000 | $21,549 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $25,549 | $4,000 | $21,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map