346 Heritage Place Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,671
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Heritage Place, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $368,270, approximately $64 per square foot. 346 Heritage Place is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Cox Salwa
Bought by
Kazery Sam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazery Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $28,927 | $4,000 | $24,927 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $28,274 | $4,000 | $24,274 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $28,274 | $4,000 | $24,274 |
| 2022 | $5,441 | $28,274 | $4,000 | $24,274 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $28,274 | $4,000 | $24,274 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $27,375 | $4,000 | $23,375 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $23,322 | $4,000 | $19,322 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $23,322 | $4,000 | $19,322 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $23,322 | $4,000 | $19,322 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $23,322 | $4,000 | $19,322 |
| 2015 | $6,282 | $35,090 | $6,000 | $29,090 |
| 2014 | $6,274 | $35,090 | $6,000 | $29,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map