342 Hershiser Ln Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $318,237 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Hershiser Ln, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $356,059, approximately $157 per square foot. 342 Hershiser Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Woodward Ryan C
Bought by
Woodward Stacey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$187,294
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Stacey R | -- | Barber Segatto Hoffee Wilke & | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodward Stacey R | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,573 | $96,442 | $16,654 | $79,788 |
| 2023 | $6,299 | $88,756 | $15,327 | $73,429 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $85,482 | $14,762 | $70,720 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $84,053 | $14,515 | $69,538 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $82,003 | $14,161 | $67,842 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $81,905 | $14,144 | $67,761 |
| 2018 | $5,707 | $80,942 | $13,978 | $66,964 |
| 2017 | $5,641 | $80,061 | $13,826 | $66,235 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $78,406 | $13,540 | $64,866 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $77,645 | $13,409 | $64,236 |
| 2014 | $5,537 | $76,763 | $13,257 | $63,506 |
| 2013 | $5,428 | $75,584 | $13,053 | $62,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map